Sign In | Join Free | My mainevillemotors.com
mainevillemotors.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Paper Holders >

Cisco GLC-T Gigabit RJ45 Connector Copper SFP Transceiver CAT5 Mini-Gbic 1000Base-T SFP Module 100M

Categories SFP 1000BASE Transceiver Module
Brand Name: Macroreer
Model Number: MC-SFP-T
Certification: ROHS,CE,FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 pcs
Supply Ability: 5000000 pcs year
Delivery Time: 3-10 works day
Packaging Details: 10pcs/one box
Data rate: 1.25g
Product: SFP Transceiver Module
Distance: 100m
Connector: rj45
DDM: yes
Compatible: 100% compatible cisco, juniper, exetreme, HP, Arista, Force10, Netgear
warranty: 3-year
Customized Label: Free
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cisco GLC-T Gigabit RJ45 Connector Copper SFP Transceiver CAT5 Mini-Gbic 1000Base-T SFP Module 100M

    Description

    Mcroreer Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.


    Compatible

    Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Extreme, Netgear, Intel, Dell Force10, HP, Ubiquiti, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.


    Features

    Dual data-rate of 1.25G operation

    FP laser and PIN photodetector for 550m transmission

    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    Compatible with RoHS

    +3.3V single power supply

    Operating case temperature:

    Standard : 0 to +70°C

    Industrial : -40 to +85°C

    Applications

    Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Channel
    Switch to Switch interface
    Switched backplane applications
    Router/Server interface
    Other optical transmission systems


    Cheap Cisco GLC-T Gigabit RJ45 Connector Copper SFP Transceiver CAT5 Mini-Gbic 1000Base-T SFP Module 100M for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: ShenZhen Macroreer E-Business Co.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0