Sign In | Join Free | My mainevillemotors.com
mainevillemotors.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Paper Holders >

4CH Bidi balanced audio fiber converter with XLR interface for balanced audio over 1 SM/MM fiber

Categories Balanced audio fiber converter/transmitter/extender
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Model Number: JM-4AA-XLR
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pairs
Price: 460USD/pair
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Delivery Time: 14~20days
Packaging Details: 1pair of power supply cable,1 transmitter,1 receiver,1 users' manual
Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
fiber: 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Fiber connector: FC、ST、SC 、LC
Distance: 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)
Number of Channels: 8(4forwarding,4reverse)
Power Adapter:: AC 90V~240V
Installation: 19’’ 1U rack-mount chassis
Shipping Weight:: 7kg
Operating Temperature:: -20°C ~ +75°C
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    4CH Bidi balanced audio fiber converter with XLR interface for balanced audio over 1 SM/MM fiber

    4CH Bidi balanced audio fiber converter with XLR interface support 4 Channel BIDI 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiberr(multi-mode up to 500M or single-mode optical fiber up to 20KM).Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST,FC,LC,SC connectors ensure a consistent, uninterrupted signal. The complete transmitter and receiver kit is perfect for Stadiums, Live Event Stages, Broadcast TV, Theme Parks, Distance Surveillance and Professional AV.

    Specifications

    Opitcal:

    Wavelength1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
    Output Power-9~ -3dBm / -5~0dBm
    Optic fiber50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
    Rx sensitivity-25dBm
    Optical connectorFC,ST,SC ,LC(optional)
    Distance0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)

    Balanced Audio

    Number of Channels8(4input,4Output)
    Input ConnectorXLR(female)
    Output ConnectorXLR(male)
    Input / Output Impedance10K Ohm
    Input capacitance LINE inputs10 pF
    Max input/output voltage3.0Vp-p
    Frequency Response10 Hz~24kHz @±3dB
    Sample Rates From48kHz
    SNR> 80dB

    Electrical & Mechanical

    Power Adapter:AC 90V~240V
    Power Consumption:< 8W
    Installation19’’ 1U rack-mount chassis
    Shipping Weight:(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 7kg

    Environmental

    Operating Temperature:-20°C ~ +75°C
    Storage Temperature:-40°C ~ +85°C
    Relative Humidity:0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
    MTBF:>100,000 hours

    Audio connection diagram :

    Dimension:

    Quality 4CH Bidi balanced audio fiber converter with XLR interface for balanced audio over 1 SM/MM fiber for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0